Doing business with Nazis is bad for business – and we plan to make sure business goes very, very badly for some folks – 100% VERIFIED!!
[…] Defamation; (Plaintiffs’ Original Petition, ¶ 17.)
Defamation per se; (Id.)
Business disparagement; (Id., ¶ 20.)
Intentional infliction of emotional distress; (Id., ¶ 19.)
Tortious interference with “business relationships;” (Id., ¶ 20.)
Harassment; (Id.)
Stalking; (Id.)
Blackmail; (Id.)
Extortion; (Id.)
“Gross negligence per se in violation of Texas Penal Code sections 22.07, 42.07, and 42.072;” and (Id., ¶ 21.)
“Unlawful verbal acts.” (Id., ¶ 22.)
PRO TIP: Texas Penal Code §22.07 is an assaultive offense captioned “Terroristic Threat” of which intent to “place the public or a substantial group of the public in fear of serious bodily injury,” inter alia, is a required element. TEX. PENAL CODE §22.07(a)(5). TEX. PENAL CODE §42.07, captioned “Harassment,” also requires intent. TEX. PENAL CODE §22.07(a). There is no provision for a private cause of action under these statutes.